Skip to main content
MENU

Winners and Sponsors of the Fall 2020 SMG Session

Fall 2020 Top Portfolio State Winner:

Mr. Graham Goodloe's Team AR_14_ZZ465

Pinnacle View Middle School, Little Rock School District

Starting Cash Balance: $100,000

Ending Portfolio Balance: $186,234.67

Elementary School Division

Award, School, Advisor, School District

Region 1
First Place, Thurman G. Smith Elementary School, Wendy Peters—advisor, Springdale School District

Region 2
First Place, East End Intermediate School, Angie Walters—advisor, Sheridan School District

Region 3
First Place, College Hill Middle School, Shedrich Franklin—advisor, Texarkana School District

Region 4
First Place, Walnut Ridge Elementary School, Tonda Brand—advisor, Lawrence County School District

Region 5
First Place, Hazen Elementary School, Pam Chandler —advisor, Hazen School District

Region 6
First Place, Taylor Elementary School School, MaryBeth Passmore—advisor, White Hall School District
 

Junior High Division

Award, School, Advisor, School District

Region 1
First Place, Lingle Middle School, Cindy Dunn—advisor, Rogers School District

Region 2
First Place, Sheridan High School, Allison Michau—advisor, Sheridan School District

Region 3
First Place, Columbia Christian School, Victoria Allison—advisor

Region 4
First Place, Douglas MacArthur Junior High School, Al Tiner—advisor, Jonesboro School District

Region 5
First Place, Pinnacle View Middle School, Graham Goodloe—advisor, Little Rock School District

Region 6
First Place, Lakeside Middle School, Jennifer Armstrong—advisor, Lakeside School District, Lake Village
 

High School Division

Award, School, Advisor, School District

Region 1
First Place, Bentonville High School, Jessica Imel—advisor, Bentonville School District

Region 2
First Place, Arkansas School for Mathematics, Sciences and the Arts, Ron Luckow—advisor, ASMSA

Region 3
First Place, Columbia Christian School, Victoria Allison—advisor

Region 4
First Place, Manila High School, Heath Hawkins—advisor, Manila School District

Region 5
First Place, Little Rock Christian Academy, Cameron Beckett—advisor

Region 6
First Place, White Hall High School, Robbie Stewart—advisor, White Hall School District

After School Division
First Place, Arkansas School for Math, Sciences and the Arts, Carl Frank—advisor

Teacher Division Winner: Al Tiner, Douglas MacArthur Junior High School, Jonesboro School District
Overall Advisor: Graham Goodloe, Pinnacle View Middle School, Little Rock School District 


Sponsors

  • Arkansas Securities Department
  • D&R Hobbs LLC
  • Lou Graham, Morgan Stanley
  • Union County Community Foundation

Thank you!