Skip to main content
MENU

Winners and Sponsors of the Spring 2020 Stock Market Game Session

Elementary School Division

Award, School, Advisor, School District

Region 1
First Place, Jones Elementary School, Lynn Massey—advisor, Springdale 
Second Place, Jones Elementary School, Lynn Massey —advisor, Springdale 

Region 2
First Place, East End Intermediate School, Angie Walters—advisor, Sheridan 
Second Place, Sheridan Intermediate School, Sherri DeSoto—advisor, Sheridan

Region 3
First Place, College Hill Middle School, Liz Carter—advisor, Texarkana 
Second Place, College Hill Middle School, Liz Carter—advisor, Texarkana

Region 4
First Place, Midland Elementary School, Allison Martin—advisor, Midland
Second Place, Kensett Elementary School, Kerry Daughety—advisor, Riverview 

Region 5
First Place, Forest Park Elementary School, Jason Finney —advisor, Little Rock
Second Place, Baker Elementary School, Susan Fountain—advisor, Pulaski County 

Region 6
First Place, Moody Elementary School, Tiffany Evans—advisor, White Hall 
Second Place, Gandy Elementary School, Tiffany Evans—advisor, White Hall

Junior High Division

Award, School, Advisor, School District

Region 1
First Place, Lakeside Junior High School, Justin Brantley—advisor, Springdale 
Second Place, Lakeside Junior High School, Justin Brantley—advisor, Springdale

Region 2
First Place, Cutter-Morning Star High School, Deborah Giusti—advisor, Cutter Morning Star
Second Place, Sheridan High School, Victoria Smith—advisor, Sheridan

Region 3
North Heights Entrepreneurial Leadership Academy, Dametra Conway—advisor, Texarkana 
Second Place,North Heights Entrepreneurial Leadership Academy, LaToya Phillips—advisor, Texarkana

Region 4
First Place, Midland Junior/ High School, Allison Martin—advisor, Midland
Second Place, Midland/Junior High School, Allison Martin—advisor, Midland

Region 5
First Place, Pinnacle View Middle School, Graham Goodloe—advisor, Little Rock
Second Place, Pinnacle View Middle School, Graham Goodloe—advisor, Little Rock

Region 6
First Place, Lakeside Middle School, Jennifer Armstrong—advisor, Lakeside Lake Village
Second Place, Lakeside Middle School, Jennifer Armstrong—advisor, Lakeside Lake Village

High School Division

Award, School, Advisor, School District

Region 1
First Place, Bergman High School, Richard Quattlebaum—advisor, Bergman 
Second Place, Bentonville West High School, Skyler Wiens—advisor, Bentonville

Region 2
First Place, Cossatot River High School, Chris Sutterfield—advisor, Cossatot River 
Second Place, Danville High School, Jessica Carroll—advisor, Danville

Region 3
First Place, Harmony Grove High School, Jennifer Waters—advisor, Harmony Grove
Second Place, El Dorado High School, Jason Sanders—advisor, El Dorado 

Region 4
First Place, Walnut Ridge High School, Mary Smith—advisor, Walnut Ridge
Second Place, Valley View High School, Jennifer Wray—advisor, Valley View 

Region 5
First Place, Baptist Preparatory School, Angela Hopkins—advisor
Second Place, Cabot High School, Stephanie Wade—advisor, Cabot

Region 6
First Place, Lakeside High School, Jennifer Armstrong—advisor, Lakeside School District, Lake Village
Second Place, White Hall High School, Robbie Stewart—advisor, White Hall

After School Division
First Place, Arkansas School for Math, Sciences and the Arts, Carl Frank—advisor
Second Place, Fayetteville Boys & Girls Club, Victoria Fields—advisor

Teacher Division Winner: Graham Goodloe, Pinnacle View Middle School, Little Rock School District 
Overall Advisor: Graham Goodloe, Pinnacle View Middle School, Little Rock School District 

Sponsors

  • Arkansas Department of Education
  • Arkansas Securities Department
  • Bank of America
  • Bob Hamilton
  • Centennial Bank - Jonesboro
  • D&R Hobbs
  • Eric, Rob & Isaac
  • Famers Bank & Trust - Magnolia
  • First Financial Bank
  • First Security Bank
  • IberiaBank
  • Lou Graham

Thank you!

  • Donate apple
  • ADA logo 200 x 56
  • Walton Family Foundation 200 x 86
  • ABA logo 200 x 86
  • Donate Apple
  • Murphy Foundation 200 x
  • Stephens
    Stephens